Verified: October 2026 Live pricing

Chromebook Deals (2026)

Quick Answer: What are the chromebook deals (2026)?

Chromebooks aren't just for schools anymore. 2026 Chromebook Plus models offer AI features and stunning hardware at a fraction of the cost.

Models found
3
Pricing from
$197.82
Max value
$288.6
Top rated
IdeaPad 3 14

The top 3 Chromebook Deals (2026)

Picked based on real-world benchmarks, build quality, and verified user satisfaction.

Top pick
Lenovo IdeaPad 3 14 Laptop, Intel Core i3-1005G1, 4GB RAM, 128GB Storage, 14.0" FHD Display, Windows 10 S
4.5 | 254 reviews

Lenovo IdeaPad 3 14

Lenovo IdeaPad 3 14 Laptop, Intel Core i3-1005G1, 4GB RAM, 128GB Storage, 14.0" FHD Display, Windows 10 S

€197.82 €216.88
CPU Intel Core i3-1005G1
RAM 4GB
GPU Integrated UHD
Check availability
2026 New Laptop, 16GB RAM 256GB SSD 15.6" Laptop Computer, 6500Y Processor (up to 3.4GHz, Beats 5205U, 4425Y), FHD IPS Display, Lightweight Laptops for Student and Business, WiFi 5
4.6 | 38 reviews

Generic Unknown 15.6

2026 New Laptop, 16GB RAM 256GB SSD 15.6" Laptop Computer, 6500Y Processor (up to 3.4GHz, Beats 5205U, 4425Y), FHD IPS Display, Lightweight Laptops for Student and Business, WiFi 5

€261.49 €340.21
CPU Intel 6500Y (Amber Lake-Y, very weak)
RAM 16GB
GPU Integrated UHD 615
Check availability
15.6 Inch Laptop with AI, Office 365, 12GB RAM 256GB SSD, Quad-Core Processor, Win 11 Home Laptops Computer, IPS FHD, 180°Viewing, Type-C, WiFi 5, BT4.2, Portable Thin Business Student Laptops
4.8 | 37 reviews

Generic Unknown 15.6

15.6 Inch Laptop with AI, Office 365, 12GB RAM 256GB SSD, Quad-Core Processor, Win 11 Home Laptops Computer, IPS FHD, 180°Viewing, Type-C, WiFi 5, BT4.2, Portable Thin Business Student Laptops

€288.60 €489.75
CPU Quad-Core (low-end, likely N-series or similar)
RAM 12GB
GPU Integrated
Check availability

2026 Buyer's Essentials

  • 01. AI Performance

    Verify NPU scores above 40 TOPS if you plan to use local AI models or official Copilot+ features.

  • 02. Memory Standard

    Never settle for 8GB. In 2026, 16GB DDR5 is the bare minimum for a lag-free Windows 11 experience.

  • 03. Panel Quality

    Prioritize OLED for media or IPS (100% sRGB) for work. Avoid low-quality TN panels at all costs.

Pro tips: Chromebook Deals (2026)

Chromebook Plus models guarantee 8GB+ RAM and better CPUs.

You can run Android apps and Linux tools on most modern Chromebooks.

Battery life on Chromebooks is typically among the best in the industry.

Full inventory & filters

Searching laptops...

Lenovo Laptop9%

Lenovo IdeaPad 3 14 Laptop, Intel Core i3-1005G1, 4GB RAM, 128GB Storage, 14.0" FHD Display, Windows 10 S

€197.82€216.88

Integrated UHD • Intel Core i3-1005G1 • 4GB • 128GB SSD

254 Review(s)
Generic Laptop23%

2026 New Laptop, 16GB RAM 256GB SSD 15.6" Laptop Computer, 6500Y Processor (up to 3.4GHz, Beats 5205U, 4425Y), FHD IPS Display, Lightweight Laptops for Student and Business, WiFi 5

€261.49€340.21

Integrated UHD 615 • Intel 6500Y (Amber Lake-Y, very weak) • 16GB • 256GB SSD

38 Review(s)
Generic Laptop41%Best value

15.6 Inch Laptop with AI, Office 365, 12GB RAM 256GB SSD, Quad-Core Processor, Win 11 Home Laptops Computer, IPS FHD, 180°Viewing, Type-C, WiFi 5, BT4.2, Portable Thin Business Student Laptops

€288.60€489.75

Integrated • Quad-Core (low-end, likely N-series or similar) • 12GB • 256GB SSD

37 Review(s)

The Chromebook Plus Revolution

The 2026 "Chromebook Plus" standard ensures you get a high-quality screen and enough RAM to run Android and Linux apps effortlessly.

For users who live in the browser, these machines offer the best stability and security for the money.

Want to dive deeper?

Our editors have prepared comprehensive guides for every use-case in 2026.

Browse Buying Guides →

Not finding what you need?

Explore our other specialized categories.

Browse all categories